Sanofi Health Connect

Terms of Use

Contained in this section:

Terms and Conditions of Use
Sanofi Global Privacy Policy

Sanofi Cookie Policy
 


Terms and Conditions of Use

This webpage describes the terms and conditions governing the use of this website in the Republic of South Africa (“South Africa”) (hereinafter the "Site").
 
Should you wish to use the Site, the terms and conditions contained herein will be applicable and by continuing to use this Site, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.
 
Definitions
 
Social Media, or Social Media Platform: Refers to any number of sites on the Internet, often maintained by a third party, including but not limited to Twitter, YouTube, Flickr, Pinterest, and Facebook, intended as a support to interactive activities that, among others, include blogging, microblogging, and sharing documents, images and video. 

Sanofi or Sanofi Group: The French company registered with the French Company Register under n° B 395 030 844, having its registered office 54 rue La Boétie, 75008 Paris, France, and its Affiliates. 

Company means Sanofi-Aventis South Africa Proprietary Limited, a limited liability private company incorporated in accordance with the laws of South Africa, having its registered office at Sanofi House, 44 on Grand Central Office Park, 2 Bond Street, Grand Central, Extension 1, Midrand, South Africa, its local affiliate.
 
Affiliates: Any company which controls, is controlled by or is under common control with Sanofi. For the purposes hereof, control shall mean the direct or indirect ownership of at least fifty per cent (50%) of the voting share capital of any company or the power to designate a majority of the members of its principal management body. 

Engage: To participate in the activities proposed by different Social Media. These activities include, but are not limited to Following, Tweeting, Retweeting, marking a Favourite, etc. (Twitter), Liking, Commenting, Sharing, Adding a Friend, (Facebook), Rating, Commenting, Sharing, (YouTube, Flickr), Following, Pinning (Pinterest), and so forth according to the modalities and particularities of each Social Media. 

Engagement: the act of Engaging.
 
These terms and conditions govern the Company’s interactions with other users on Social Media Platforms such as, but not limited to, Twitter, YouTube, Flickr, Pinterest and Facebook. These terms supplement, but do not replace or nullify, the terms of use associated with each Social Media Platform. By visiting, observing, following, subscribing or otherwise interacting with the Company via a Social Media Platform users agree to comply with these terms. 

Social Media Platforms operated by the Company are intended for users in countries where the Company is present unless stipulated otherwise. 

The Company’s Social Media Platforms are not intended as a forum for medical advice or the discussion of the products or services of the Company or Sanofi or any other company.
 
As terms and conditions of the Site
www.sanofi.healthconnect.co.za may be amended at any time, without prior notice, we advise you, the user of the Site (“You” or “Your”), to consult them regularly. 
 
1. Intellectual property  

The Site belongs to and is operated by Sanofi-Aventis South Africa (Pty) Limited. (hereinafter the “Company”) belonging to the SANOFI Group. The layout and each of the components, including trademarks, logos and domain names, appearing on the Site
www.sanofi.healthconnect.co.za, are protected by current laws on intellectual property, and belong to the French parent company: SANOFI or its subsidiaries, or their use is the subject of an authorisation.
 
No component of the Site may be copied, reproduced, altered, edited, downloaded, denatured, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, on any medium whatsoever, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of the Company, except solely for use for press requirements conditional on compliance with intellectual property rights and any other property rights that are mentioned. Only copying for private use is authorised for your own personal, private, non-commercial use, on your personal computer.
 
The following statement should appear on any authorised copy of all or part of the content of the Site: "COPYRIGHT 2019 - Sanofi-Aventis South Africa (Pty) Limited - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED".
 
Any authorised use of items shown on the Site must not be denatured, changed or altered in any way whatsoever.
 
SANOFI or its subsidiaries reserve the right to take legal action against any breach of its intellectual property rights.
 
2. Nature of information  

This website (apart from the home and general public pages, which are intended for residents of South Africa) is intended for information on Sanofi
 
Information, especially financial, published on the Site shall not be considered as an encouragement to invest. It should not under any circumstances be interpreted as prospecting or as a public offering, nor is it an offer to subscribe, buy or swap shares or other securities in SANOFI and/or its subsidiaries concerned. The Company draws your attention to the fact that financial information posted on the Site is regularly updated (to the extent that any financial information is provided on-line).
The Site may offer opinions by experts consulted in a particular field in relation to the content of the Site or excerpts from press articles. Any such information solely represents the opinion of the expert consulted or the publication, and is not necessarily the opinion of the SANOFI Group. Any such experts are not employees of the SANOFI Group and do not receive any emoluments in exchange for SANOFI using their opinion. The Company is not responsible for the accuracy or completeness of any such information and opinions. Experts’ opinions reflect their own personal views and should never be interpreted as being the opinion or responsibility of the Company and/or SANOFI.
The Site also includes information on health, physical conditions, the medical field and medical treatments solely for human use. Said information is published on the Site for information purposes only and is no substitute for the advice of your physician or pharmacist. The information should not be used under any circumstances to make a medical diagnosis of an illness or physical problem, or for prescribing or using drugs presented on the Site. The Site is not intended to be used to report health concerns, adverse events or product technical complaints, or to ask technical or medical questions regarding SANOFI products. In all instances you should refer to your physician or pharmacist.
 
3. Links to other sites  

The liability of the Company or of SANOFI shall not be incurred in respect of a third party site that can be accessed via the Site. The Company has no way of controlling the content of such third party sites, which remain entirely independent of the Company. Moreover, the existence of a link between the Site and a third party site does not under any circumstances mean that the Company approves the content of that site in any way whatsoever and in particular the use that may be made of it.
In addition, you are responsible for taking the precautions necessary to prevent any infection from the Site, in particular by one or more computer viruses, Trojan horses or any other "parasite".
External sites may include hypertext links to the Site. Any such links should not be created without the express prior written consent of the Company. In any case, the Company is not in any way liable for the non-availability of such sites and the Company does not scrutinise, check or approve them and is not responsible for contents, advertising, products or other components available on or via those sites.
 
4. Personal information and other information 

4.1 The Company will not disclose to third parties personal data about you that you may convey to it by e-mail / by using the Site / by registering as a user of the Site. It will only be used with a view to providing you with an answer as effectively as possible.
 
In accordance with local legislation, in particular, the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013, you have the right to access, alter, rectify and delete personal data that concerns you. To do so, request as follows:
 
On-line:
za.medinfo@sanofi.com
By post: Information Officer, Sanofi House, 2 Bond Street, Grand Central Ext 1, Midrand, 1685
 
4.2 The Site is not intended to receive confidential information from you. Consequently, and except for personal data mentioned above, any information, whatever its form - whether document, data, graphic, question, suggestion, concept, comment, opinion or other - that you send us via the Site,  will not under any circumstances be deemed confidential. Consequently, the act of sending it to us alone gives us the right to use it, reproduce it, publish it, alter it or send it with a view to dealing with Your request.
 
5. Limitation of liability 

The Company strives to ensure that information published on the Site is accurate and up-to-date. It reserves the right to correct content at any time, including undesirable content, without prior notice. However, the Company cannot guarantee that the information available on the Site is accurate, correct, up-to-date or complete.
Consequently, the Company disclaims any liability:
  6. Availability of the web site 

You acknowledge (i) that it is technically impossible to provide the Site free from any defect and that the Company does not undertake to do so; (ii) that defects may lead to the Site being temporarily unavailable; and that (iii) operation of the Site can be affected by events and/or matters that the Company does not control, for example, as means of transmission and communication between You and the Company and between the Company and other networks.
The Company and/or its suppliers may, at any time, alter or interrupt, temporarily or permanently, all or part of the Site to undertake maintenance and/or make improvements and/or changes to the Site. The Company is not responsible for any alteration, suspension or interruption of the Site.
 
7. Information on products 

Information included and published on the Site may include direct or indirect references to products, programmes and services of the SANOFI Group that are not announced or available in some countries or some regions or that may be supplied under a different name and may be subject to regulations and terms of use that differ depending on the country. Such references do not mean that the SANOFI Group intends to sell those products, programmes or services in your country. Refer to the Company or your SANOFI sales partner for any information about the products, programmes and services available to you.
 
8. Legal provisions 

The Site and its content are governed by the Laws of the Republic of South Africa and any disputes relating thereto are subject to the jurisdiction of the high courts of the Republic of South Africa, namely the High Court of South Africa, Gauteng Local Division, Johannesburg.
 
9. Terms and conditions 

9.1 Publisher of the Site:
Sanofi-Aventis South Africa (Pty) Limited
Sanofi House, 2 Bond Street, Grand Central Ext 1, Midrand, 1685
 
9.2 Head of Publication:
Prudence Selani
Head of Communications
 
9.3 Site hosting:
VisualLive
PostNet Suite 265
Private Bag X 9
Melville
2109


10.  Photo / video credits
Sanofi-Aventis South Africa (Pty) Limited

 

11.Links to SANOFI Social Media Webpages

 

Sanofi Global Privacy Policy

Our commitment

SANOFI fully understands the importance of privacy and the protection of personal data in the digital era and is committed to ensure an adequate level of data protection for all persons with whom Sanofi has dealings. This includes, notably:
 
Patients and their relatives or close ones,
participants in clinical trials,
healthcare professionals,
users of our products and services, including websites and apps users,
representatives of our contractors and business partners,
representatives of the scientific community etc.
job applicants.
 
What you will find in this document
 
This Global Privacy & Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) describes SANOFI’s global practices to ensure an adequate protection of personal data, i.e. any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, for all data processing carried out in the framework of its business and activities (“Personal Data”).
The objective of this Policy is to help you understand:
 
THE PURPOSES: for what reasons and purposes SANOFI processes your Personal Data
ON WHAT GROUND: on what basis does SANOFI process your Personal Data
WHERE FROM: from what sources does SANOFI collect your Personal Data
WHO: who are the authorized parties that SANOFI may disclose your Personal Data to
WHERE: where SANOFI and its authorized parties may process your Personal Data
HOW SECURE: what SANOFI does to protect your Personal Data
HOW LONG: SANOFI’s approach to defining the term of retention of your
Personal Data
YOUR RIGHTS: what your rights are and how you can exercise them
HOW TO CONTACT US: where and how you can reach us if you wish to exercise your rights or if you have a question
 
What processing activities does this Policy cover?
 
This Policy is intended to apply to all processing activities SANOFI conducts towards the persons it deals with in its professional business activities.
Specific privacy and data protection information notices (“Privacy Notice”) and/or consent forms will, if necessary, be communicated to you regarding specific situations where SANOFI may process your Personal Data. These Privacy Notices shall describe in more detail how your Personal Data will be processed in relation with the processing in question. If the legislation of your country so requires, this Policy and/or Privacy Notices may be supplemented by local mandatory provisions, as the case may be.
 
SANOFI’s role

For the purposes of this Policy SANOFI means Sanofi and all its affiliates.
Each Privacy Notice shall set out which SANOFI entity determines for what reasons (i.e. the purposes) your Personal Data is processed as well as the resources (i.e. the means) allocated to such processing.
 
Validity and evolution of this Policy

This Policy may be modified by SANOFI, from time to time, in particular to adapt its
terms to evolutions or changes of applicable legislations and/or to SANOFI’s practices. Changes will be available on this page. We invite you to check this Policy periodically.
 
The purposes: SANOFI will always collect your Personal Data for explicit and legitimate purposes

SANOFI collects your Personal Data for the following purposes:
 
to carry out our business operations ; carry out marketing and sales ; respond to your requests; to keep track of our interactions and meetings, such as when you contact us for information and support ;

to comply with legal or regulatory obligations that apply to SANOFI ; monitor safety ; manage adverse events ; carry out prevention and investigatory activities ; carry out administrative formalities, registration, declarations or audits.

to provide patient support, healthcare support services, patient engagement and prescription information ; manage claims, including insurance claims ;

to conduct research and development; carry out clinical studies, registries and trials ; manage and validate the recruitment and participation of individuals to studies, trials and other operations ; analyze demographic data; offer special programs, activities, trials, events or promotions via our services ; carry out market or consumer studies ;

to provide you access to online services, application and platforms ; manage your online accounts ;

to allow us to identify or authenticate you ; provide or verify your credentials including via passwords, password hints, security information and questions, government-issued ID, healthcare professional number, driver’s license data, and passport data.

to improve and develop our products and services ; identify usage trends and develop new products and services ; understand how you and your device interacts with our services ; track and respond to safety concerns ; determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, conduct surveys;

to personalize your experience when using our services ; ensure that our services are presented in the way that best suits you ; understand your professional and personal interests in our content, products and services or other content and adapt our content to your needs and preferences ; present you products and offers tailored to you ;

to allow us to communicate with you ; respond to your requests or inquiries ; provide support for products and services ; provide you with important information, administrative information, required notices, and promotional materials ; send you news and information about our products, our services, our brands, our operations ; organize and manage professional events and congresses, including your participation to such events ;

to process payments we may need to issue in a specific situation; verify your financial data ; facilitate further payments.

to offer donations and sponsorships ;

to respond to legal requests from administrative or judicial authorities, in accordance with applicable laws ; comply with a subpoena, required registration, or legal process

to protect our rights and interests ; protect the health, safety, and security of SANOFI personnel and premises ; carry out internal audits, asset management, system and other business controls ; manage business administration (finance and accounting, fraud monitoring and prevention) ; maintain the security of our services and operations ; protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may incur as necessary ; to protect ourselves against possible fraudulent actions.
 
On what ground? SANOFI will always process your Personal Data lawfully Depending on the data processing at stake, SANOFI will generally process your Personal Data on either one of the following legal basis:
 
your prior consent : where you have clearly expressed your approval of

SANOFI’s processing of your Personal Data. In practice, this will generally mean that SANOFI will ask you to sign a document, or to fill-in an online “opt- in” form or to follow any relevant procedure to allow you to be fully informed and then either clearly accept or refuse the data processing envisaged.

a contractual relationship between you and SANOFI: in such case, the processing of your Personal Data is generally necessary to the execution or the performance of the contract; this means that if you do not wish SANOFI to process your Personal Data in that context, SANOFI may or will be obliged to refuse to enter into such contract with you or will not be able to provide the products or services covered in this contract.

legal obligations applicable to SANOFI’s activities ; for instance, SANOFI is required to implement pharmacovigilance procedures to monitor adverse effects of marketed products, which generally involves the collection and retention of Personal Data.

the “legitimate interest” of SANOFI in the sense of applicable data protection law. In such a case, SANOFI shall consider your fundamental rights and interests in determining whether the processing is legitimate and lawful.
 
SANOFI may, on a case-by-case basis, rely on other legal grounds, such as the protection of your vital interests, in accordance with applicable data protection law, as set forth in the applicable Privacy Notice.
 
Where does the Personal Data come from? SANOFI will always collect Personal Data from trusted sources
 
SANOFI may collect your Personal Data from different sources:
 
Data that you communicate to us through various media, through registrations, applications surveys or direct and indirect interactions with
 
SANOFI. For example, data you provide to register to scientific events sponsored by SANOFI, to submit an online application, to send us a request for information, etc.

Data that we collect automatically, for instance when following your interactions with our websites, platforms, applications and services through certain technologies, such as cookies.

Data that we collect in accordance with applicable law from public sources available, including data that is published by you in all supports.

Data that we obtain legally from third parties, for example, when we may need to confirm contact or financial information or to verify licensure of healthcare professionals. In such case, we generally receive such Personal Data from third-parties that are authorized to do so in the framework of their own privacy and data protection policies or in accordance with the law. As applicable, we will inform you in the Privacy Notice of the identity of those third-parties and will invite you to refer to their privacy and data protection policies to inquire on the origin of such Personal Data and the condition of their collection.
 
About children Personal Data
 
While in some instances we may collect Personal Data about children with the consent of his/her parent or guardian for the provision of our services such as clinical activities or for patient support programs, we do not otherwise knowingly solicit Personal Data from, or market to, children. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with personal information, he or she should
contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below. We will take steps to delete such information from our database in accordance with applicable legal requirements.
 
Who has access to Personal Data: SANOFI will share your Personal Data only with authorized parties
 
For the purposes described above, SANOFI may need to share your Personal Data with the following authorized third-parties:
 
Sanofi and its affiliates our partners (healthcare professionals and organizations, distributors, other members of the healthcare and pharmaceutical industry)

selected suppliers, service providers or vendors acting upon our instructions for website hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, information technology and related infrastructure provision, customer service, email delivery, auditing, etc.

legal or administrative authorities, as required by applicable laws including laws outside your country of residence

potential acquirers and other stakeholders in the event of a merger, legal restructuring operation such as, acquisition, joint venture, assignment, spin-off or divestitures.

sponsors of sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions

SANOFI may need to share your Personal Data with other third-parties, in which case you will be duly informed through the applicable Privacy Notice
 
In any case, SANOFI will require that such third-parties:
 
undertake to comply with data protection laws and the principles of this Policy;

will only process the Personal Data for the purposes described in this Policy; and

implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data.
 
Where Personal Data may be transferred: SANOFI will ensure that transfers of your Personal Data outside EU are safeguarded
 
SANOFI is a multinational organization with affiliates, partners and subcontractors located in many countries around the world. For that reason, SANOFI may need to transfer (via access, visualization, storage..) your Personal Data in other jurisdictions, including from the European Economic Area to outside the European Economic Area, in countries which may not be regarded as providing the same level of protection as the jurisdiction you are based in.
 
Safeguards for international transfers of Personal Data: In cases where SANOFI needs to transfer Personal Data outside the European Union, it shall ensure that adequate safeguards, as required under applicable data protection legislation, will be
implemented (including, notably, the European Commission’s Standard Contractual
Clauses, as applicable).
In this respect and in particular, for intra-group transfers of Personal Data implemented for clinical studies and pharmacovigilance purposes, SANOFI has implemented and shall apply its “Binding Corporate Rules” validated by the EU Data Protection Authorities.
 
How secure: SANOFI will implement security measures to protect your Personal Data
 
We have implemented a variety of technological and organizational procedures and measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. These measures shall take into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope,
context and purposes of processing as well as the risk of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons.
For instance, we store your Personal Data on servers that have various types of technical and physical access controls, which may include, for instance, if appropriate, encryption. We may also aggregate, pseudonymize or anonymize Personal Data to ensure that no personally identifiable information is communicated to third parties.
 
How long: we will retain your Personal Data for no longer than necessary

SANOFI will retain your Personal Data only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Policy.
As an exception, SANOFI may be required to retain your Personal Data for longer periods as required or permitted by law, or as necessary to protect its rights and interests. In such a case, you will be informed of the intended retention period in the applicable Privacy Notice.

Your rights: SANOFI will ensure that you can exercise your rights pertaining to your Personal Data

You can exercise your rights as provided by data protection laws. To that end, SANOFI informs you that you are entitled:
 
to have access upon simple request to your Personal Data – in which case you may receive a copy of such data (if requested), unless such data is made directly available to you, for instance within your personal account ;

to obtain a rectification of your Personal Data should your Personal Data be inaccurate, incomplete or obsolete ;

to obtain the deletion of your Personal Data in the situations set forth by
applicable data protection law (‘right to be forgotten’);

to withdraw your consent to the data processing without affecting the lawfulness of processing, where your Personal Data has been collected and processed on the basis of your consent ;

to object to the processing of your Personal Data, where your Personal Data has been collected and processed on the basis of legitimate interests of
SANOFI, in which case you will need to justify your request by explaining to us your particular situation;

to request a limitation of the data processing in the situations set forth by applicable law ;

to receive your Personal Data for transmission from SANOFI to a third-party or to have your Personal Data directly transferred by SANOFI to the third-party of your choice, where technically feasible (data portability right allowed only where the processing is based on your consent)
 
If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below and we will take necessary steps to respond as soon as possible.
 
You may also file a complaint before a competent data protection authority regarding the processing of your Personal Data. While we suggest that you contact us beforehand, if you wish to exercise this right, you should contact directly the competent data protection authority.
 
How to contact us
SANOFI welcomes any questions or comments you may have regarding this Policy or its implementation. Any such questions or comments should be submitted using the contact information below:
 
CONTACT
You can send any request pertaining to SANOFI’s use of your Personal Data to our Data Protection Officer at the following email address:
ZALocalPrivacyOffice@sanofi.com
 

Cookies Policy

1. What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small data file stored on your computer or mobile device at the request to your browser from a website when you visit this website. The cookie allows the website to “remember” your actions or preference for a certain period of time.
Most browsers allow cookies. However, users can set their browsers to refuse or remove them, if they wish.
Some cookies are deleted when you close your browser. They are known as session cookies. Others remain on your device until they expire or until you delete them from your cach. They are called permanent cookies and enable certain information about your use to be recalled when you return to the website.
A cookie can temporarily store anonymous information about the use and users of a website.
Some cookies are required in order to use a website, others allow customization and optimization of the displayed content, the collection of user preferences or the monitoring of the website's audience, website errors and the securing of its access.

2. The use of cookies when you visit our website

On our website, we and our service providers use permanent cookies. When browsing our website, you accept by default that sanofi-aventis Groupe will install cookies on your browser.
If you do not want our website to install cookies on your browser, you can disable cookies on the cookie settings page or by modifying your browser settings. In this case, certain pages of the website may not function properly.

3. The cookies we use

On this website, we use cookies to measure audience and your use of the website and to improve it.

Essential

Required for your website to work, for example allowing a visitor to remain logged into their account. You cannot disable essential cookies.
 
Cookie Name Cookie Description
hasVisited Used to display the EU cookie law banner
allowTracking Used for audience analytics
allowYoutube Used to display YouTube videos
allowFlicker Used to display Flickr images
allowSlideshare Used to display Slideshare presentation
userSettings Used for general cookie management
JSESSIONID Used for Shareholding calculator
 

Performance cookies

These cookies indirectly help improving this website by tracking your use. This set of cookies collect information and may report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors.
 
Cookie Name Cookie Description
__utmz Part of Google Analytics: monitor traffic and highlight issues that may arise by people browsing our website.
__utmc Part of Google Analytics: monitor traffic and highlight issues that may arise by people browsing our website.
__utmb Part of Google Analytics: monitor traffic and highlight issues that may arise by people browsing our website.
__utma Part of Google Analytics: monitor traffic and highlight issues that may arise by people browsing our website.
__utmt Part of Google Analytics: monitor traffic and highlight issues that may arise by people browsing our website.
 

Mobile Application Banners

These cookies are used to improve your user experience on mobile devices, by hiding download banners of Sanofi mobile applications, if you decided to discard a banner of this type.
 
Cookie Name Cookie Description
AppBanner-SanofiIR Used to show/hide the Sanofi IR application banner

Videos cookies

Cookie Name Cookie Description
NID Used to display YouTube videos
PREF Used to display YouTube videos

Slideshare cookies

Cookie Name Cookie Description
CP3 Used to display Slideshare presentation
UIDR Used to display Slideshare presentation
UID Used to display Slideshare presentation
__utmz Used to display Slideshare presentation
__utmc Used to display Slideshare presentation
__utmb Used to display Slideshare presentation
__utma Used to display Slideshare presentation
_uv_id Used to display Slideshare presentation
__utmt Used to display Slideshare presentation
SERVERID Used to display Slideshare presentation

4. What to do if you do not want to allow the use of cookies on your browser

You can block the use of cookies or remove cookies that are already installed on your browser. We draw your attention to the fact that disabling cookies may prevent you from accessing certain features on our website and other websites.
You can set your browser to accept or reject all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is issued, to check its validity, duration and content and to periodically delete cookies.
You can also type “cookies” in your browser's help section to access the setup instructions.
For information about how to manage cookies on the browser of your mobile device, you will need to consult the device manual.
For more information about cookies, including how they are installed and how you can manage and delete them, visit
www.allaboutcookies.org.
 

  CONTACT US
 
Physical Address
Sanofi House
44 on Grand Central Office Park
2 Bond Street
Grand Central Extension 1
Midrand
1684

Telephonic Contact
+27 11 256 3700

For Medical Information, please contact:
 
Sanofi Medicines

za.medinfo@sanofi.com
 
Sanofi Vaccines

vaccines@amayeza-info.com
Landline: 0860160160
 
Sanofi Consumer Health Care

za.CHCenquiries@sanofi.com
 
If you would like to report a product quality defect, please email

za.productqualitycomplaints@sanofi.com
 
If you would like to report an adverse event, please e-mail
za.drugsafety@sanofi.com

If you have a technical query, please contact our Technical administrator here
 
Powered by LiveCAST, a VisualLive Solution
© Copyright 2020   I   Terms of Use   I    Disclaimer